PORTER (Teaser)

A short film by Travis Hanour (coming soon) –––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––– / CREDITS / Monk Films Theonelope Film Company Robbins Entertainment Revery writer/director: Travis Hanour producer: Emily Hanour producer: Travis Hanour producer: Nick Ocean executive producer: Will Blodgett executive producer: Mitchell Robbins…

0
(0)

A short film by Travis Hanour

(coming soon)

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

/ CREDITS /

Monk Films
Theonelope Film Company
Robbins Entertainment
Revery

writer/director: Travis Hanour
producer: Emily Hanour
producer: Travis Hanour
producer: Nick Ocean
executive producer: Will Blodgett
executive producer: Mitchell Robbins
executive producer: Davis Priestley
executive producer: Aimee Lynn Barneburg

starring:
Bryan Veronneau
Jade Sullivan
Kathryn Brown
Ted Rooney
Cash Collins

dp: Pete Konczal
production designer: Erin Dallesandro
costume designer: Lis Bothwell
casting director: Natalie Avital
composer: Leo Pearson
editor: Travis Hanour

production manager: Hayley Wright
1st ad: Mike Marchlewski
2nd ad: Jason Murray

1st ac: Brett Walters
2nd ac: Jordan Kelley
2nd 2nd ac: Erik Wallin

gaffer: Robert Oliva
bb electric: Andrew Engert
electric: Logan Reynolds
electric: Ben Stevenson
electric: Andrew Scully
key grip: Chip Ingram
bb grip: Josh Winsor
grip: Hailey Beckenstos
grip: Josh Pino
grip: Liz Haan
swing: Craig Gruenewald
swing: Joshua Hadder
dit: Guy Wagner
aerials: A-Cam Aerials
drone pilot: Kenji Sugahara
drone pilot: Alex Emberlin
sound mixer: Jebarri Dean
sound mixer: Nate Wey

set decorator: Jade Harris
leadman: Nathan Pacyna
prop master: Rachel Schmerge
set dresser: Gwen Hopman-Damon
set dresser: Aaron Rosenberg
art assistant: Shelly Heyward
art assistant: Krista Marten
art assistant: Dylan Kugler Hanour
prop buyer: Jill Crawford
fx: Tyler Boggs
fx: Matt Harrington
prop fabrication: Tim Oakley
prop fabrication: Rick Gamez

wardrobe assistant: Lola Meyer
screenprinting: Harry Hoeschler
seamstress: Nikki Paulson
seamstress: Leslie Gilbertson

makeup dept head: Sara Dickman
key makeup artist: Amy Gillespie
special FX makeup artist: Sara Dickman
special FX makeup artist: Jane Powers
special FX makeup artist: Michelle Stoyanoff
hair dept lead: Paige Ashcroft
tattoo fabrication: Mike McCarty

location manager: Don Baldwin
hotel coordinator: Zie Zie Senzaki
hotel coordinator: Bashar Wali
rv driver: Taylor Brubaker
wild horse wrangler: Jason Smith
medic: Michael Fine
on set nurse: Mandy Gasperson

production assistant: Dara Hall
production assistant: Dawson Redmond
production assistant: Amanda Navarro
production assistant: Max Burt

post supervisor: Emily Hanour
vfx supervisor: Andrew Nawrot
on set VFX supervisor: Nick Loy
on set VFX supervisor: Nick Ocean
vfx artist: Nick Low
vfx artist: Brendan McCaffrey
vfx artist: Arnoldas Vitkus
concept artist: Marco Iozzi
matte painter: Marco Iozzi
art director: Ryan Rafferty-Phelan
sound designer: Gavin Little / ECHOLAB
color: The Mill NY
colorist: Damien van der Cruyssen
color producer: Megan Rumph

vo (teaser): Paul Herzberg
stills photographer: Kate Woodman

extras:
Sam Siffert
Jason Murray
Jeff Harris
Joshua Hadder
Bart Hadder
Liz Fairchild
Terence Hobson
Zack Heindel
Cara Ballard
John Medak
Matt Chrisman
Mahsa Darabi
Steve Dukes
Devon Loeks
Jeff Janoff

special thanks:
Robert Pyle
Oregon Film
Tim Williams
Christina Collins
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
Gregg Dallesandro
Autonomous FX
Fate Beauty Salon
Tanya Cohen
Annie Egian
Provenance Hotels
Koerner Camera Rental
Option Model & Media
DYNE
Christopher Bevans
Ryan Bevans
Ayanna Bevans
Moe Hayes
Michael Koerner
Sally Spaderna
Gearhead Grip
Greg Schmitt
Tiffany Lindquist
Bekka Melino
Doug Meyers
Christina Korton
Susan Welsh
Simon Max Hill
Steven Englund
Mary Cutler
Robin Parrino
Jan Morberg
Inga Hadder
Meghann Hanour
Victoria Parrino
Yuchia Kao
Ryan Weilert

0 / 5. 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *